===============================================================================
[…] other person. See e.g., Ariz.Rev.Stat. ss. 20-481(3) (1996) ("[c]ontrol shall
be presumed to exist if any person, directly or indirectly, owns, controls,
holds with the power to vote or holds proxies representing ten percent or more
of the voting securities of any other person.") (emphasis supplied); Ga. Code
Ann. ss. 33-13-1(3) (1997) ("[c]ontrol shall be presumed to exist if any
person directly or indirectly owns, controls, holds with the power to vote, or
holds proxies representing 10 percent or more of the voting securities of any
other person.") (emphasis supplied); N.Y. Ins. Law ss. 1501(a)(2) (McKinney
1997) ("control shall be presumed to exist if any person directly or indirectly
owns,

                                      -42-



                                                     Case No. 98-0247-CIV-GRAHAM

controls or holds with the power to vote ten percent or more of the voting
securities of any other person.") (emphasis supplied); S.C. Code Ann. ss.
38-21-10(2) (1997) ("[c]ontrol is presumed to exist if any person, directly or
indirectly, owns, controls, hold with the power to vote, or holds proxies
representing ten percent or more of the voting securities of any other